Privacy policy

Personal data protection

Didac Mendez, S.L guarantees the security of personal data obtained through the website www.didacmendez.com, all of this, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Data Protection of character Personnel, as well as any other regulations that apply to it. IMPORTANT: If you decide to register as a user of the page www.didacmendez.com it is possible that previously to it, it is required of him obligatorily certain information of personal character. Therefore, before submitting any personal data, you are required to read and accept this Declaration on the Protection of Personal Data, requesting that in case you do not agree with it, proceed to leave the page www.didacmendez.com.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

It is possible that due to the use of the page www.didacmendez.com, you are requested as a user some personal data. The primary purpose of the treatment of the personal data that are required through the website www.didacmendez.com, is none other than to be able to offer a quality service with which to be able to provide the requested information about our products in a way Fast and efficient, as well as being able to offer you a personalized service capable of satisfying your needs and requirements. Likewise, such data may be used for the following purposes (Advertising - Marketing - Commercial Prospecting).

Prior consent for the processing of personal data

The user is free to provide or not the personal data that are required, however some data are absolutely necessary to offer a quality service with which to be able to provide requested information about our products quickly and efficiently, as well as To be able to offer a personalized service to him to satisfy his needs and exigencies, for that reason, its refusal to provide us this data can totally or partially prevent us from providing the requested service. The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful and is responsible for communicating to Didac Mendez, S.L any modifications in them. In any case, Didac Mendez, S.L will understand that by the fact that the user sends his personal data through the page www.didacmendez.com or by email, or by any other means, he is expressly authorized to incorporate the Data provided to the files processed by Didac Mendez, S.L, all in accordance with the provisions of Article 6.1 of the LOPD. Your data will not be transferred or communicated to third parties. The user may at any time revoke their consent, without retroactive effect, to have their personal data processed, which in turn could mean that they can stop providing all or part of the services requested.

Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce


In compliance with what is established in article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSICE), Didac Mendez, S.L communicates to the users that send their data their intention To send them commercial communications by electronic mail or by any other equivalent means of electronic communication. Likewise, the holders declare to know this intention and give their express consent for the reception of said communications, otherwise, after sending the data, the option will be enabled to the users to oppose.

Access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of personal data


Any user may at any time exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by email to the following address: correo@didacmendez.com.

Cookies


Didac Mendez, S.L can introduce specific information on your equipment so that it is possible to identify the user quickly and easily in subsequent visits to the page www.didacmendez.com.

These information are called cookies, and offer Didac Mendez, S.L a series of data relating to the use of the website www.didacmendez.com, such as the time and connection time, which will finally allow improvements introduced to improve and increase the Effectiveness and quality of the services offered.

Any user who does not want cookies to be entered on their computer, or notified when they are introduced, must first configure their browser to perform this function.

For more information about cookies, see the cookies policy.

©

didacmendez.com - All rights reserved.

Web design